Organizing Committee

General Chairs
J. Stephen Downie, School of Information Sciences, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Qinghua Zhu, School of Information Management, Nanjing University
Jim Hahn, University Library, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Program Committee Chairs
Suzie Allard, School of Information Sciences, University of Tennessee Knoxville
Richard Furuta, Department of Computer Sciences, Texas A&M University
Atsuyuki Morishima, Graduate School of Library, Information and Media Studies, University of Tsukuba

Treasurer
Emily Knox, School of Information Sciences, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Local Organizing Committee Chair
Brent M. West, Office of the Chief Information Officer, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Panels Committee Chairs
Robert H. McDonald, University Libraries, University of Colorado Boulder
Tom Habing, University Library, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Michele Weigle, Department of Computer Science, Old Dominion University

Posters and Demonstrations Committee Chairs
Lillian Cassel, Department of Computing Sciences, Villanova University
Milena Dobreva, Library and Information Studies, University College London Qatar
Jerome McDonough, School of Information Sciences, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Tutorials Committee Chairs
Sally Jo Cunningham, Computing and Mathematical Sciences, University of Waikato
Elizabeth Wickes, School of Information Sciences, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
William Mischo, University Library, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Workshops Committee Chairs
Kevin Page, Oxford e-Research Centre, University of Oxford
Timothy Cole, University Library, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Jian Wu, Department of Computer Science, Old Dominion University

Doctoral Consortium Committee Chairs
Oksana Zavalina, College of Information, University of North Texas
Peter Darch, School of Information Sciences, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Edie Rasmussen, School of Library, Archival and Information Studies, University of British Columbia

Publication committee chairs
Maria Bonn, School of Information Sciences, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Dan Wu, School of Information Management, Wuhan University

Publicity Committee Chairs
Unmil P. Karadkar, School of Information, University of Texas at Austin
Mat Kelley, Department of Computer Science, Old Dominion University

Volunteer Committee Chairs
Matthew Turk, School of Information Sciences, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Jimi Jones, School of Information Sciences, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Nick Lalone, School of Information Sciences, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign