Program Committee

Program Committee Chairs
Suzie Allard, School of Information Sciences, University of Tennessee Knoxville
Richard Furuta, Department of Computer Sciences, Texas A&M University
Atsuyuki Morishima, Graduate School of Library, Information and Media Studies, University of Tsukuba

Program Committee: Meta-reviewers
Lillian Cassel, Villanova University
Sally Jo Cunningham, University of Waikato
Nicola Ferro, University of Padua
Edward Fox, Virginia Tech
Dion Goh, Nanyang Technological University
Daqing He, University of Pittsburgh
Adam Jatowt, Kyoto University
Min-Yen Kan, National University of Singapore
Martin Klein, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Gary Marchionini, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Catherine Marshall, Texas A&M University
Philipp Mayr, GESIS
Ian Milligan, University of Waterloo
Michael Nelson, Old Dominion University
Erich Neuhold, University of Vienna
Vivien Petras, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany
Edie Rasmussen, The University of British Columbia
Frank Shipman, Texas A&M University
Hussein Suleman, University of Cape Town
Herbert Van de Sompel, Data Archiving and Networked Services (DANS)
Michele Weigle, Old Dominion University
Dan Wu, School of Information Management, Wuhan University

Program Committee
Trond Aalberg, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
June Abbas, University of Oklahoma
Alfie Abdul-Rahman, King’s College London
Mari Agata, Keio University
Hamed Alhoori, Northern Illinois University
Omar Alonso, Microsoft
David Bainbridge, University of Waikato
Klemens Böhm, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
José Borbinha, Universidade de Lisboa
Corinna Breitinger, University of Konstanz
Justin F. Brunelle, Old Dominion University
George Buchanan, The University of Melbourne
Pável Calado, Universidade de Lisboa
Vittore Casarosa, ISTI-CNR
Muthu Kumar Chandrasekaran, National University of Singapore
Timothy Cole, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Fabio Crestani, University of Lugano (USI)
Daniel Hasan Dalip, Centro Federal de Educação Tecnológica de Minas Gerais
Peter Darch, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Giorgio Maria Di Nunzio, University of Padua
Ying Ding, Indiana University Bloomington
Antoine Doucet, University of La Rochelle
Anderson Ferreira, UFOP
Schubert Foo, Nanyang Technological University
Luis Francisco-Revilla, The University of Texas at Austin
Nuno Freire, Universidade de Lisboa
Ingo Frommholz, University of Bedfordshire
Niloy Ganguly, Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur
Daniela Gifu, “Alexandru Ioan Cuza” University
Lee Giles, The Pennsylvania State University
Bela Gipp, University of Wuppertal & University of Konstanz
Swapna Gottipati, Singapore Management University
Julie Griffin, Virginia Tech Libraries
Jim Hahn, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Felix Hamborg, University of Konstanz
Bradley Hemminger, School Library and Information Science
Drahomira Herrmannova, The Open University
Annika Hinze, University of Waikato
Nicholas Homenda, Indiana University Libraries
Antoine Isaac, Europeana & VU University Amsterdam
Nabeela Jaffer, University of Michigan
Sampath Jayarathna, Old Dominion University
Jacob Jett, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Sarantos Kapidakis, Ionian Uninversity
Unmil Karadkar, The University of Texas at Austin
Mat Kelly, Old Dominion University
Madian Khabsa, Apple
Claus-Peter Klas, GESIS – Leibniz Institute for Social Sciences
Petr Knoth, The Open University
Alberto Laender, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil
Jonathan Leidig, Grand Valley State University
Clifford Lynch, cni
Mirella M. Moro, Univ. Federal de Minas Gerais – UFMG
Byron Marshall, Oregon State University
Dana Mckay, The University of Melbourne
Norman Meuschke, University of Wuppertal & University of Konstanz
Animesh Mukherjee, Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur
Federico Nanni, University of Mannheim
Wolfgang Nejdl, L3S and University of Hannover
David Nichols, University of Waikato
Jean-Marc Ogier, University of La Rochelle, Laboratoire L3i
Denilson Pereira, Universidade Federal de Lavras
Faryaneh Poursardar, Texas A&m University
Animesh Prasad, National University of Singapore
Brenda Reyes Ayala, University of North Texas
Thomas Risse, University Library Johann Christian Senckenberg
Ralf Schenkel, Trier University
Yi Shen, Virginia Tech
Ali Shiri, University of Alberta
Gianmaria Silvello, University of Padova
Shigeo Sugimoto, University of Tsukuba
Kazunari Sugiyama, National University of Singapore
Tamara Sumner, University of Colorado Boulder
Nicholas Taylor, Stanford Libraries
Pradeep Teregowda, Realtor.com
Alex Thurman, Columbia University
Dominika Tkaczyk, Crossref
Ricardo Torres, Institute of Computing, University of Campinas
Giannis Tsakonas, University of Patras
Douglas Tudhope, University of South Wales
Jenq-Haur Wang, Department of Computer Science and Information Engineering, National Taipei University of Technology
Jian Wu, Old Dominion University
Iris Xie, Universty of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Zhiwu Xie, Virginia Tech
Weijia Xu, The University of Texas at Austin
Maja Žumer, University of Ljubljana